Difference between revisions of "Battling Levinsky"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 3: Line 3:
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Levinsky, Battling]]
 
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Levinsky, Battling]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Levinsky, Battling]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Levinsky, Battling]]
 +
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Levinsky, Battling]]

Latest revision as of 14:09, 8 March 2012

Name: Battling Levinsky
Alias: Barney Williams
Birth Name: Barney Lebrowitz
Born: 1891-06-10
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1949-02-12 (Age:57)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click