Battling Levinsky

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:50, 27 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Levinsky
Alias: Barney Williams
Birth Name: Barney Lebrowitz
Born: 1891-06-10
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1949-02-12 (Age:57)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click