Battling Siki

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:53, 29 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Siki
Alias: Singular Senegalese
Birth Name: Amadou M’Barick Fall
Born: 1897-09-16
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Senegal
Died: 1925-12-15 (Age:28)
Hometown: Paris, Paris, France
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click