Beau Jack

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:05, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Beau Jack
Birth Name: Sidney Walker
Born: 1921-04-01
Birthplace: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Died: 2000-02-09 (Age:78)
Hometown: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click