Bee Bee Wright

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 00:35, 31 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bee Bee Wright
Birth Name: James L. Maletta
Born: 1926-02-04
Birthplace: Waterloo, Iowa, USA
Died: 2009-06-14 (Age:83)
Hometown: Clairton, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click