Ben Jeby

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:10, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ben Jeby
Birth Name: Benjamin Morris Jebaltowsky
Born: 1909-12-27
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1985-10-05 (Age:75)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click