Benny Chavez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:04, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benny Chavez
Birth Name: Epimenio Gonzalez
Born: 1893-08-02
Birthplace: Trinidad, Colorado, USA
Died: 1932-02-00 (Age:38)
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click