Benny Kaufman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:42, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benny Kaufman
Alias: Battling Flink
Birth Name: Jacob Flinkman
Born: 1888-08-15
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1972-12-00 (Age:84)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click