Benny Kid Paret

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:32, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benny Kid Paret
Birth Name: Bernardo Paret
Born: 1937-03-14
Birthplace: Santa Clara, Cuba
Died: 1962-04-03 (Age:25)
Hometown: Santa Clara, Cuba
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click