Benny Leonard

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:10, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benny Leonard
Alias: The Ghetto Wizard
Birth Name: Benjamin Leiner
Born: 1896-04-07
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1947-04-18 (Age:51)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click