Benny McCoy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:41, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benny McCoy
Alias: Young Kid McCoy
Birth Name: Bernard/Benny Stephen McCoy
Born: 1896-07-02
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Died: 1972-12-10 (Age:76)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Boxing Record: click