Benny Yanger

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:03, 9 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benny Yanger
Alias: The Tipton Slasher
Birth Name: Frank Angone
Born: 1882-02-18
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1958-04-15 (Age:76)
Hometown: USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click