Bep van Klaveren

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:02, 8 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bep van Klaveren
Alias: The Dutch Windmill
Birth Name: Lambertus Steenhorst
Born: 1907-09-26
Birthplace: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Died: 1992-02-12 (Age:84)
Hometown: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click