Bernard Hopkins

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:34, 14 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bernard Hopkins
Alias: The Executioner / The Alien
Birth Name: Bernard Humphrey Hopkins Jr
Born: 1965-01-15 (Age:50)
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Hockessin, Delaware, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click