Bert Batawang

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:20, 29 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bert Batawang
Alias: The Ninja
Birth Name: Bertoldo Tangpos Batawang Jr
Born: 1971-10-26
Birthplace: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click