Big Boy Peterson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:48, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Big Boy Peterson
Birth Name: Clayton Peterson
Born: 1905-03-25
Birthplace: Kiln, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1971-08-12 (Age:66)
Hometown: Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click