Bill Brooks

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:46, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Brooks
Birth Name: William Biggs
Born: 1849-01-01
Died: 1872-12-11 (Age:23)
Hometown: Mile End, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click