Bill Farnan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:09, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Farnan
Alias: The Foundry Worker
Born: 1851-09-23
Birthplace: Kyneton, Victoria, Australia
Died: 1891-03-14 (Age:39)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click