Bill Heffernan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:41, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Heffernan
Alias: William Edward Heffernan
Born: 1868-02-06
Birthplace: Scotland, United Kingdom
Died: 1934-07-13 (Age:66)
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click