Difference between revisions of "Bill Hook"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>99979</human> Hook, Bill")
 
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Hook, Bill]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Hook, Bill]]
 +
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Hook, Bill]]

Latest revision as of 12:42, 16 January 2012

Name: Bill Hook
Alias: 'Tricky'
Born: 1860-08-20
Birthplace: Kilburn, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Billingsgate, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click