Bill Hook

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:15, 7 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Hook
Alias: 'Tricky'
Born: 1860-08-20
Birthplace: Kilburn, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Billingsgate, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click