Bill Lang

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:03, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Lang
Birth Name: William Langfranchi
Born: 1883-07-08
Birthplace: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Died: 1952-09-03 (Age:69)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click