Bill McKinnon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:54, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill MacKinnon
Alias: Big Bill McKinnon
Birth Name: William MacKinnon
Born: 1886-10-24
Birthplace: Beakly Point, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Died: 1957-02-26 (Age:70)
Hometown: Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click