Bill Squires

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:53, 22 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Squires
Alias: Boshter Bill
Birth Name:
Born: 1879-06-25
Birthplace: Narrabri, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1962-09-01 (Age:83)
Nationality: Australian
Residence: Narrabri, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense