Bill Tate

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:08, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Tate
Alias: Big
Birth Name: William G. Tate
Born: 1896-00-00
Birthplace: Montgomery, Alabama, USA
Died: 1953-08-10 (Age:57)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click