Billy Alger

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 00:23, 17 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Alger
Alias: Arizona Wildcat
Birth Name: John William Alger
Born: 1900-08-27
Birthplace: Safford, Arizona, USA
Died: 1933-10-06 (Age:33)
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click