Billy Arnold

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:08, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Arnold
Birth Name: William Marshall Arnold
Born: 1926-09-21
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1995-05-18 (Age:68)
Hometown: Port Richmond, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click