Billy Berger

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:09, 18 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Berger
Birth Name: William Neiderberger
Born: 1886-03-14
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1957-06-27 (Age:71)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click