Billy DeFoe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:18, 14 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy DeFoe
Birth Name: William Henry De Foe
Born: 1893-03-02
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1960-03-29 (Age:67)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click