Billy McCarthy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:05, 19 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy McCarthy
Alias: Professor
Born: 1860-01-01
Birthplace: Poplar, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1931-10-30 (Age:71)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click