Billy Miske

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:33, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Miske
Alias: The St. Paul Thunderbolt
Birth Name: William Arthur Miske
Born: 1894-02-16
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1924-01-01 (Age:29)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click