Billy Myer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:12, 16 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Myer
Alias: The Streator Cyclone
Born: 1860-02-23
Birthplace: Streator, Illinois, USA
Died: 1942-08-27 (Age:82)
Hometown: Streator, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click