Billy Papke

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:45, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Papke
Alias: The Illinois Thunderbolt
Birth Name: William H. Papke
Born: 1886-09-17
Birthplace: Spring Valley, Illinois, USA
Died: 1936-11-26 (Age:50)
Hometown: USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click