Billy Peacock

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:01, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Peacock
Alias: Sweet Pea
Birth Name: William Peacock
Born: 1933-06-30
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2000-09-29 (Age:67)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click