Billy Shade

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:45, 13 September 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Shade
Alias: Billy Harold
Birth Name: William Harold Shade
Born: 1900-05-02
Birthplace: Vallejo, California, USA
Died: 1952-12-10 (Age:52)
Hometown: Concord, California, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click