Bluey Wilkins

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:00, 31 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bluey Wilkins
Birth Name: Robert Richard Wilkins
Born: 1931-10-23
Died: 2006-04-12 (Age:74)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click