Bob Murphy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:00, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bob Murphy
Alias: Irish Bob
Birth Name: Edwin Lee O'Connerty
Born: 1922-07-22
Birthplace: Flagler, Colorado, USA
Died: 1961-08-01 (Age:39)
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click