Bobby Barrett

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:38, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Barrett
Birth Name: Robert Frank Barrett
Born: 1901-09-30
Birthplace: Chelsea, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1972-12-07 (Age:71)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click