Bobby Garcia

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:02, 11 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Garcia
Alias: Mexican Wildcat
Birth Name: Robert Garcia
Born: 1903-07-04
Birthplace: El Paso, Texas, USA
Died: 1943-08-12 (Age:40)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click