Bobby Leitham

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:39, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Leitham
Alias: Verdun Flash
Born: 1906-01-01
Birthplace: Scotland, United Kingdom
Died: 1982-07-27 (Age:76)
Hometown: Verdun, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click
Promoting Record: click