Bobby Sinn

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:19, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bobby Sinn
Alias: Bulimba Bull Ant
Birth Name: Robert Roy Wills
Born: 1932-02-07
Birthplace: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Died: 2009-07-23 (Age:77)
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click