Difference between revisions of "Bombardier Billy Wells"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>32180</human>
 
<human>32180</human>
  
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Wells, Bombardier Billy]]
 
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Wells, Bombardier Billy]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Wells, Bombardier Billy]]
 
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Wells, Bombardier Billy]]
 
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Wells, Bombardier Billy]]

Revision as of 17:09, 15 June 2013

Name: Bombardier Billy Wells
Birth Name: William Thomas Wells
Born: 1889-08-31
Birthplace: Mile End, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1967-06-12 (Age:77)
Hometown: Ealing, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click