Bombardier Billy Wells

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:49, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bombardier Billy Wells
Birth Name: William Thomas Wells
Born: 1889-08-31
Birthplace: Mile End, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1967-06-12 (Age:77)
Hometown: Ealing, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click