Brian Curvis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:06, 9 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Brian Curvis
Alias: Brian Nancurvis
Born: 1937-08-14
Birthplace: Swansea, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 2012-01-09 (Age:74)
Hometown: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click