Britt Gorman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:19, 24 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Britt Gorman
Birth Name: Britton Gorman
Born: 1907-08-09
Birthplace: Britton, South Dakota, USA
Died: 1971-10-00 (Age:64)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click