Bryan Downey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:21, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bryan Downey
Alias: William Bryan Downey
Born: 1896-09-07
Birthplace: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Died: 1970-03-29 (Age:73)
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click