Buddy Jacklich

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:57, 25 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buddy Jacklich
Birth Name: Lloyd Jacklich
Born: 1921-07-26
Died: 2004-10-30 (Age:83)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click