Buddy Scott

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:20, 24 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buddy Scott
Birth Name: Russell Haskell Scott
Born: 1917-03-27
Birthplace: Electra, Texas, USA
Died: 1980-01-20 (Age:62)
Hometown: Electra, Texas, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click