Bushy Bester

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:29, 3 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bushy Bester
Birth Name: Solomon Gerhardus Bester
Born: 1956-08-23
Died: 1989-03-21 (Age:32)
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Boxing Record: click