Buzzsaw Yamabe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:57, 21 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buzzsaw Yamabe
Birth Name: Shinichi Yamabe
Born: 1952-04-01
Birthplace: Ibaragi, Japan
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click